ARCHIVE

Archive

2017

Festival program of 2017:

  • Programme (PDF)

    Programme (PDF)

  • Filmguests

    Filmguests

  • 40 YEARS OF CHILDREN’S FILM AT OBERHAUSEN

    40 YEARS OF CHILDREN’S FILM AT OBERHAUSEN

  • CHILDREN CURATE: FOUR TIMES SHORT

    CHILDREN CURATE: FOUR TIMES SHORT

  • MINIS PROGRAMME 3

    MINIS PROGRAMME 3

  • MINIS PROGRAMME 2

    MINIS PROGRAMME 2

  • MINIS PROGRAMME 1

    MINIS PROGRAMME 1

  • WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 8+

    WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 8+

  • WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 13+

    WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 13+

  • IVAN TSAREVITCH AND THE CHANGING PRINCESS / PRINZESSINNEN UND DRACHEN / IVAN TSAREVITCH ET LA PRINCESSE CHANGEANTE

    IVAN TSAREVITCH AND THE CHANGING PRINCESS / PRINZESSINNEN UND DRACHEN / IVAN TSAREVITCH ET LA PRINCESSE CHANGEANTE

  • TOM SAWYER

    TOM SAWYER

  • JULIANA

    JULIANA

  • MY LIFE AS A DOG / MEIN LEBEN ALS HUND / MILL LIV SOM HUND

    MY LIFE AS A DOG / MEIN LEBEN ALS HUND / MILL LIV SOM HUND

  • GOD’S GIFT / GESCHENK GOTTES / WÊND KÛUNI

    GOD’S GIFT / GESCHENK GOTTES / WÊND KÛUNI

  • BLUE BIRD / BLAUVOGEL

    BLUE BIRD / BLAUVOGEL

  • HOPPET – LEAPS & BOUNDS / HOPPET – DER GROßE SPRUNG INS GLÜCK / HOPPET

    HOPPET – LEAPS & BOUNDS / HOPPET – DER GROßE SPRUNG INS GLÜCK / HOPPET

  • HENRY AND VERLIN

    HENRY AND VERLIN

  • LITTLE REVENGE / KLEINE REVOLTE / PEQUEÑA REVANCHA

    LITTLE REVENGE / KLEINE REVOLTE / PEQUEÑA REVANCHA

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 4

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 4

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 3

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 3

  • THE HOOLIGANS / DIE HALBSTARKEN

    THE HOOLIGANS / DIE HALBSTARKEN

  • CLOSE-KNIT / FAMILIENBANDE / KARERA GA HONKI DE AMU TOKI WA

    CLOSE-KNIT / FAMILIENBANDE / KARERA GA HONKI DE AMU TOKI WA

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 2

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 2

  • THE GIRL DOWN LOCH ÄNZI / DAS MÄDCHEN VOM ÄNZILOCH

    THE GIRL DOWN LOCH ÄNZI / DAS MÄDCHEN VOM ÄNZILOCH

  • GILBERT’S GRIM REVENGE / GILBERTS GRAUSAME RACHE / GILBERTS GRUSOMME HEVN

    GILBERT’S GRIM REVENGE / GILBERTS GRAUSAME RACHE / GILBERTS GRUSOMME HEVN

  • GOING TO SCHOOL / VILLADS AUS VALBY / VILLADS FRA VALBY

    GOING TO SCHOOL / VILLADS AUS VALBY / VILLADS FRA VALBY

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 1

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 1

  • JANUARY / ANFANG JANUAR / PRIMERO ENERO

    JANUARY / ANFANG JANUAR / PRIMERO ENERO

  • QUEEN OF NIENDORF / KÖNIGIN VON NIENDORF

    QUEEN OF NIENDORF / KÖNIGIN VON NIENDORF

  • OSKAR’S AMERICA / OSKARS AMERIKA

    OSKAR’S AMERICA / OSKARS AMERIKA

  • SWALLOWS AND AMAZONS / SCHWALBEN UND AMAZONEN

    SWALLOWS AND AMAZONS / SCHWALBEN UND AMAZONEN

  • AVA

    AVA

  • ETHEL & ERNEST

    ETHEL & ERNEST

  • GASPING FOR AIR / 1-2-3 / WAN-TU-TRI (1-2-3)

    GASPING FOR AIR / 1-2-3 / WAN-TU-TRI (1-2-3)

  • HELMSMAN / STEUERMANN / GAMICHI

    HELMSMAN / STEUERMANN / GAMICHI

  • LA FAMILIA / DIE FAMILIE

    LA FAMILIA / DIE FAMILIE

  • THE DAY WILL COME / DER TAG WIRD KOMMEN / DER KOMMER EN DAG

    THE DAY WILL COME / DER TAG WIRD KOMMEN / DER KOMMER EN DAG

  • THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION HALFWAY ONLY DIG THEIR OWN GRAVES / WER DIE REVOLUTION NICHT BIS ZUM ENDE DURCHZIEHT, SCHAUFELT SEIN EIGENES GRAB / CEUX QUI FONT LES RÉVOLUTIONS À MOITIÉ N’ONT FAIT QUE SE CREUSER UN TOMBEAU

    THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION HALFWAY ONLY DIG THEIR OWN GRAVES / WER DIE REVOLUTION NICHT BIS ZUM ENDE DURCHZIEHT, SCHAUFELT SEIN EIGENES GRAB / CEUX QUI FONT LES RÉVOLUTIONS À MOITIÉ N’ONT FAIT QUE SE CREUSER UN TOMBEAU

  • WALLAY

    WALLAY

  • OLIVER TWIST

    OLIVER TWIST

  • HOUSTON, WE HAVE A PROBLEM!

    HOUSTON, WE HAVE A PROBLEM!

  • THE KID

    THE KID

  • THE CONGRESS

    THE CONGRESS

  • SYNECDOCHE, NEW YORK / STAGE PLAY

    SYNECDOCHE, NEW YORK / STAGE PLAY

2016

Festival program of 2016:

KIRIKOU ET LA SORCIÈRE / KIRIKOU AND THE SORCERESS

KIRIKOU ET LA SORCIÈRE / KIRIKOU AND THE SORCERESS

YELEEN / BRIGHTNESS

YELEEN / BRIGHTNESS

Colorful and Wild! – Animated Shorts from Germany 6+

Colorful and Wild! – Animated Shorts from Germany 6+

THE DREAMER / EL SOÑADOR

THE DREAMER / EL SOÑADOR

RARA

RARA

RAUF

RAUF

À PEINE J’OUVRE LES YEUX / AS I OPEN MY EYES

À PEINE J’OUVRE LES YEUX / AS I OPEN MY EYES

AMATEUR TEENS

AMATEUR TEENS

JEUX INTERDITS / FORBIDDEN GAMES

JEUX INTERDITS / FORBIDDEN GAMES

LIFE ON THE BORDER

LIFE ON THE BORDER

OFFLINE – ARE YOU READY FOR THE NEXT LEVEL? / OFFLINE – DAS LEBEN IST KEIN BONUSLEVEL

OFFLINE – ARE YOU READY FOR THE NEXT LEVEL? / OFFLINE – DAS LEBEN IST KEIN BONUSLEVEL

MUSSA

MUSSA

ADAMA

ADAMA

BABYLON

BABYLON

BOY 7

BOY 7

OTTAAL / THE TRAP

OTTAAL / THE TRAP

EXTRAORDINARY TALES / AUSSERGEWÖHNLICHE GESCHICHTEN

EXTRAORDINARY TALES / AUSSERGEWÖHNLICHE GESCHICHTEN

SPARROWS / SPATZEN

SPARROWS / SPATZEN

EL LABERINTO DEL FAUNO / PAN’S LABYRINTH

EL LABERINTO DEL FAUNO / PAN’S LABYRINTH

VICTORIA

VICTORIA

Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programme 1

Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programme 1

Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 2

Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 2

Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programm 2

Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programm 2

Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 1

Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 1

Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 3

Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 3

THE HELP

THE HELP

BIRDMAN

BIRDMAN

PHANTOM BOY

PHANTOM BOY

BRAZIL

BRAZIL

NOT WITHOUT US – NICHT OHNE UNS

NOT WITHOUT US – NICHT OHNE UNS

DIE BRÜCKE / THE BRIDGE

DIE BRÜCKE / THE BRIDGE

THE BUTLER

THE BUTLER

THE LAST SIX MONTHS / DAS LETZTE HALBE JAHR

THE LAST SIX MONTHS / DAS LETZTE HALBE JAHR

SAIRAT / WILD

SAIRAT / WILD