Schedule

Schedule

For a better overview, you are welcome to download our festival program.

  • LUCAS 2020

    LUCAS 2020

  • LUCAS 2020

    LUCAS 2020

  • LUCAS 2020

    LUCAS 2020

  • THE KICKSLED CHOIR

    THE KICKSLED CHOIR

  • NINA

    NINA

  • Klassiker.Klasse: 101 DALMATINER

    Klassiker.Klasse: 101 DALMATINER

  • Klassiker.Klasse: Disney’s SLEEPING BEAUTY

    Klassiker.Klasse: Disney’s SLEEPING BEAUTY

  • MiniFilmclub@LUCAS

    MiniFilmclub@LUCAS

  • SEND ME AN ANGEL

    SEND ME AN ANGEL

  • MATILDA AND THE SPARE HEAD

    MATILDA AND THE SPARE HEAD

  • ECSTASY

    ECSTASY

  • NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

    NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

  • ANTIGONE

    ANTIGONE

  • LUCAS Minis

    LUCAS Minis

  • MY FAMILY AND THE WOLF

    MY FAMILY AND THE WOLF

  • THE DREAM

    THE DREAM

  • CLEATS

    CLEATS

  • IN DEUTSCHLAND

    IN DEUTSCHLAND

  • WEDNESDAY

    WEDNESDAY

  • BOREDOM

    BOREDOM

  • LIVING ROOM

    LIVING ROOM

  • SONG SPARROW

    SONG SPARROW

  • PRINCE JORDAN

    PRINCE JORDAN

  • BITS

    BITS

  • YARNE

    YARNE

  • ADAM

    ADAM

  • AMATEUR

    AMATEUR

  • Focus Young Talents

    Focus Young Talents

  • FULGIDUSEN: Film & Workshop

    FULGIDUSEN: Film & Workshop

  • 50 Jahre BJF

    50 Jahre BJF

  • Program 1 | 8+

    Program 1 | 8+

  • Program 2 | 10+

    Program 2 | 10+

  • Program 3 | 10+

    Program 3 | 10+

  • Program 4 | 13+

    Program 4 | 13+

  • Program 5 | 15+

    Program 5 | 15+

  • Program 6 | 15+

    Program 6 | 15+

  • IN MY BLOOD IT RUNS

    IN MY BLOOD IT RUNS

  • MY BROTHER CHASES DINOSAURS

    MY BROTHER CHASES DINOSAURS

  • THE LAMB

    THE LAMB

  • GLITTER & DUST

    GLITTER & DUST

  • DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER

    DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER

  • ABOUT THAT LIFE

    ABOUT THAT LIFE

  • CRY-BABY 

    CRY-BABY 

  • OUR LADY OF THE NILE

    OUR LADY OF THE NILE

  • MARONA’S FANTASTIC TALE

    MARONA’S FANTASTIC TALE

  • MILA

    MILA

  • PEARL

    PEARL

  • BLACK BOX

    BLACK BOX

  • SONIA LOVES, SONIA DOESN`T

    SONIA LOVES, SONIA DOESN`T

  • AMANI’S VEIL

    AMANI’S VEIL

  • THE PURPLE CHILD

    THE PURPLE CHILD

  • MAÏJA

    MAÏJA

  • THE PRINCE’S VOYAGE

    THE PRINCE’S VOYAGE

  • FORWARD

    FORWARD

  • MADISON

    MADISON

  • YOUNG JULIETTE

    YOUNG JULIETTE

  • MILLA MEETS MOSES

    MILLA MEETS MOSES

  • THE WOLVES

    THE WOLVES

  • ALICE JÚNIOR

    ALICE JÚNIOR

  • MONICA AND FRIENDS – BONDS

    MONICA AND FRIENDS – BONDS

  • LES QUATRE CENTS COUPS | THE 400 BLOWS

    LES QUATRE CENTS COUPS | THE 400 BLOWS

  • VICTORIA

    VICTORIA

  • SPEED SISTERS

    SPEED SISTERS

  • Program (PDF)

    Program (PDF)

  • KNIVES AND SKIN

    KNIVES AND SKIN

  • LES MÉTÉORITES

    LES MÉTÉORITES

  • FIORE GEMELLO | TWIN FLOWER

    FIORE GEMELLO | TWIN FLOWER

  • SCHEME BIRDS

    SCHEME BIRDS

  • SKATE KITCHEN

    SKATE KITCHEN

  • VECHTMEISJE | FIGHT GIRL

    VECHTMEISJE | FIGHT GIRL

  • HIERNAMAALS | AFTERLIFE

    HIERNAMAALS | AFTERLIFE

  • HARAJUKU

    HARAJUKU

  • ESPERO TUA (RE)VOLTA | YOUR TURN

    ESPERO TUA (RE)VOLTA | YOUR TURN

  • CHARLOTTE A DU FUN | SLUT IN A GOOD WAY

    CHARLOTTE A DU FUN | SLUT IN A GOOD WAY

  • SUPERMAN

    SUPERMAN

  • JURASSIC PARK

    JURASSIC PARK

  • MARY POPPINS

    MARY POPPINS

  • LE PRÉNOM

    LE PRÉNOM

  • HOME

    HOME

  • THE TRUMAN SHOW

    THE TRUMAN SHOW

  • SHORT FILM 13+ PROGRAM 4

    SHORT FILM 13+ PROGRAM 4

  • SHORT Film 13+ PROGRAM 3

    SHORT Film 13+ PROGRAM 3

  • SHORT FILM 8+ PROGRAM 1

    SHORT FILM 8+ PROGRAM 1

  • SHORT FILM 8+ PROGRAM 2

    SHORT FILM 8+ PROGRAM 2

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+

  • MINIS PROGRAM 2

    MINIS PROGRAM 2

  • MINIS PROGRAM l

    MINIS PROGRAM l

  • DESLEMBRO | UNREMEMBER

    DESLEMBRO | UNREMEMBER

  • THE WAYANG KIDS

    THE WAYANG KIDS

  • MOJ DIDA JE PAO S MARSA | MY GRANDPA IS AN ALIEN

    MOJ DIDA JE PAO S MARSA | MY GRANDPA IS AN ALIEN

  • MIJN BIJZONDER RARE WEEK MET TESS | MY EXTRAORDINARY SUMMER WITH TESS

    MIJN BIJZONDER RARE WEEK MET TESS | MY EXTRAORDINARY SUMMER WITH TESS

  • UNE COLONIE | A COLONY

    UNE COLONIE | A COLONY

  • GIANT LITTLE ONES

    GIANT LITTLE ONES

  • LANDET AF GLAS | LAND OF GLASS

    LANDET AF GLAS | LAND OF GLASS

  • INVISIBLE SUE

    INVISIBLE SUE

  • HACKER

    HACKER

  • CHUSKIT

    CHUSKIT

  • GERDOO | WALNUT

    GERDOO | WALNUT

  • Image Too Small

    BJF’s „Clubfilmothek“ launches Online–Distribution

  • Program (PDF)

    Program (PDF)

  • Image Too Small

    INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE Film education goes digital? – Strategies and best practices of educational policy in Germany and Europe

  • Pre-opening film DIE FLASCHENPOST-INSEL

    Pre-opening film DIE FLASCHENPOST-INSEL

  • MATAR A JESÚS | KILLING JESUS

    MATAR A JESÚS | KILLING JESUS

  • VIRÁGVÖLGY | BLOSSOM VALLEY

    VIRÁGVÖLGY | BLOSSOM VALLEY

  • NIGHT COMES ON

    NIGHT COMES ON

  • KISSING CANDICE

    KISSING CANDICE

  • RAFIKI

    RAFIKI

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAM 4 | 15+

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAM 4 | 15+

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAM 3

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAM 3

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 10+ PROGRAM 2

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 10+ PROGRAM 2

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAM 1

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAM 1

  • MINIS II: SILHOUETTE FILM

    MINIS II: SILHOUETTE FILM

  • MINIS I: A CITY FORMS IN THE CINEMA

    MINIS I: A CITY FORMS IN THE CINEMA

  • READY PLAYER ONE

    READY PLAYER ONE

  • THE THIRTEENTH FLOOR

    THE THIRTEENTH FLOOR

  • TRANSCENDENCE

    TRANSCENDENCE

  • L’ANIMALE

    L’ANIMALE

  • LES FAUX TATOUAGES | FAKE TATTOOS

    LES FAUX TATOUAGES | FAKE TATTOOS

  • MADELINE’S MADELINE

    MADELINE’S MADELINE

  • HOM | HOME

    HOM | HOME

  • SATURDAY CHURCH

    SATURDAY CHURCH

  • FERRUGEM | RUST

    FERRUGEM | RUST

  • JORDGUBBSLANDET | STRAWBERRY DAYS

    JORDGUBBSLANDET | STRAWBERRY DAYS

  • WORK EXHIBITION FILMmobil: FILM & MUSIC

    WORK EXHIBITION FILMmobil: FILM & MUSIC

  • AMATÖRER | AMATEURS

    AMATÖRER | AMATEURS

  • STAND BY ME

    STAND BY ME

  • E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL

    E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL

  • THE GOONIES

    THE GOONIES

  • SUPA MODO

    SUPA MODO

  • SEKALA NISKALA | THE SEEN AND UNSEEN

    SEKALA NISKALA | THE SEEN AND UNSEEN

  • TUNGESKJÆRNE | TONGUE CUTTERS

    TUNGESKJÆRNE | TONGUE CUTTERS

  • JEG ER WILLIAM | I AM WILLIAM

    JEG ER WILLIAM | I AM WILLIAM

  • TITO E OS PÁSSAROS | TITO AND THE BIRDS

    TITO E OS PÁSSAROS | TITO AND THE BIRDS

  • LA FUGA | GIRL IN FLIGHT

    LA FUGA | GIRL IN FLIGHT

  • TARAPATY | DOUBLE TROUBLE

    TARAPATY | DOUBLE TROUBLE

  • EJNAK عینک | GLASSES

    EJNAK عینک | GLASSES

  • Program (PDF)

    Program (PDF)

  • Filmguests

    Filmguests

  • 40 YEARS OF CHILDREN’S FILM AT OBERHAUSEN

    40 YEARS OF CHILDREN’S FILM AT OBERHAUSEN

  • CHILDREN CURATE: FOUR TIMES SHORT

    CHILDREN CURATE: FOUR TIMES SHORT

  • MINIS PROGRAMME 3

    MINIS PROGRAMME 3

  • MINIS PROGRAMME 2

    MINIS PROGRAMME 2

  • MINIS PROGRAMME 1

    MINIS PROGRAMME 1

  • WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 8+

    WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 8+

  • WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 13+

    WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION 13+

  • IVAN TSAREVITCH AND THE CHANGING PRINCESS / PRINZESSINNEN UND DRACHEN / IVAN TSAREVITCH ET LA PRINCESSE CHANGEANTE

    IVAN TSAREVITCH AND THE CHANGING PRINCESS / PRINZESSINNEN UND DRACHEN / IVAN TSAREVITCH ET LA PRINCESSE CHANGEANTE

  • TOM SAWYER

    TOM SAWYER

  • JULIANA

    JULIANA

  • MY LIFE AS A DOG / MEIN LEBEN ALS HUND / MILL LIV SOM HUND

    MY LIFE AS A DOG / MEIN LEBEN ALS HUND / MILL LIV SOM HUND

  • GOD’S GIFT / GESCHENK GOTTES / WÊND KÛUNI

    GOD’S GIFT / GESCHENK GOTTES / WÊND KÛUNI

  • BLUE BIRD / BLAUVOGEL

    BLUE BIRD / BLAUVOGEL

  • HOPPET – LEAPS & BOUNDS / HOPPET – DER GROßE SPRUNG INS GLÜCK / HOPPET

    HOPPET – LEAPS & BOUNDS / HOPPET – DER GROßE SPRUNG INS GLÜCK / HOPPET

  • HENRY AND VERLIN

    HENRY AND VERLIN

  • LITTLE REVENGE / KLEINE REVOLTE / PEQUEÑA REVANCHA

    LITTLE REVENGE / KLEINE REVOLTE / PEQUEÑA REVANCHA

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 4

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 4

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 3

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 13+ PROGRAMME 3

  • THE HOOLIGANS / DIE HALBSTARKEN

    THE HOOLIGANS / DIE HALBSTARKEN

  • CLOSE-KNIT / FAMILIENBANDE / KARERA GA HONKI DE AMU TOKI WA

    CLOSE-KNIT / FAMILIENBANDE / KARERA GA HONKI DE AMU TOKI WA

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 2

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 2

  • THE GIRL DOWN LOCH ÄNZI / DAS MÄDCHEN VOM ÄNZILOCH

    THE GIRL DOWN LOCH ÄNZI / DAS MÄDCHEN VOM ÄNZILOCH

  • GILBERT’S GRIM REVENGE / GILBERTS GRAUSAME RACHE / GILBERTS GRUSOMME HEVN

    GILBERT’S GRIM REVENGE / GILBERTS GRAUSAME RACHE / GILBERTS GRUSOMME HEVN

  • GOING TO SCHOOL / VILLADS AUS VALBY / VILLADS FRA VALBY

    GOING TO SCHOOL / VILLADS AUS VALBY / VILLADS FRA VALBY

  • SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 1

    SHORT FILM COMPETITION 8+ PROGRAMME 1

  • JANUARY / ANFANG JANUAR / PRIMERO ENERO

    JANUARY / ANFANG JANUAR / PRIMERO ENERO

  • QUEEN OF NIENDORF / KÖNIGIN VON NIENDORF

    QUEEN OF NIENDORF / KÖNIGIN VON NIENDORF

  • OSKAR’S AMERICA / OSKARS AMERIKA

    OSKAR’S AMERICA / OSKARS AMERIKA

  • SWALLOWS AND AMAZONS / SCHWALBEN UND AMAZONEN

    SWALLOWS AND AMAZONS / SCHWALBEN UND AMAZONEN

  • AVA

    AVA

  • ETHEL & ERNEST

    ETHEL & ERNEST

  • GASPING FOR AIR / 1-2-3 / WAN-TU-TRI (1-2-3)

    GASPING FOR AIR / 1-2-3 / WAN-TU-TRI (1-2-3)

  • HELMSMAN / STEUERMANN / GAMICHI

    HELMSMAN / STEUERMANN / GAMICHI

  • LA FAMILIA / DIE FAMILIE

    LA FAMILIA / DIE FAMILIE

  • THE DAY WILL COME / DER TAG WIRD KOMMEN / DER KOMMER EN DAG

    THE DAY WILL COME / DER TAG WIRD KOMMEN / DER KOMMER EN DAG

  • THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION HALFWAY ONLY DIG THEIR OWN GRAVES / WER DIE REVOLUTION NICHT BIS ZUM ENDE DURCHZIEHT, SCHAUFELT SEIN EIGENES GRAB / CEUX QUI FONT LES RÉVOLUTIONS À MOITIÉ N’ONT FAIT QUE SE CREUSER UN TOMBEAU

    THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION HALFWAY ONLY DIG THEIR OWN GRAVES / WER DIE REVOLUTION NICHT BIS ZUM ENDE DURCHZIEHT, SCHAUFELT SEIN EIGENES GRAB / CEUX QUI FONT LES RÉVOLUTIONS À MOITIÉ N’ONT FAIT QUE SE CREUSER UN TOMBEAU

  • WALLAY

    WALLAY

  • OLIVER TWIST

    OLIVER TWIST

  • HOUSTON, WE HAVE A PROBLEM!

    HOUSTON, WE HAVE A PROBLEM!

  • THE KID

    THE KID

  • THE CONGRESS

    THE CONGRESS

  • SYNECDOCHE, NEW YORK / STAGE PLAY

    SYNECDOCHE, NEW YORK / STAGE PLAY

  • KIRIKOU ET LA SORCIÈRE / KIRIKOU AND THE SORCERESS

    KIRIKOU ET LA SORCIÈRE / KIRIKOU AND THE SORCERESS

  • YELEEN / BRIGHTNESS

    YELEEN / BRIGHTNESS

  • Colorful and Wild! – Animated Shorts from Germany 6+

    Colorful and Wild! – Animated Shorts from Germany 6+

  • THE DREAMER / EL SOÑADOR

    THE DREAMER / EL SOÑADOR

  • RARA

    RARA

  • RAUF

    RAUF

  • À PEINE J’OUVRE LES YEUX / AS I OPEN MY EYES

    À PEINE J’OUVRE LES YEUX / AS I OPEN MY EYES

  • AMATEUR TEENS

    AMATEUR TEENS

  • JEUX INTERDITS / FORBIDDEN GAMES

    JEUX INTERDITS / FORBIDDEN GAMES

  • LIFE ON THE BORDER

    LIFE ON THE BORDER

  • OFFLINE – ARE YOU READY FOR THE NEXT LEVEL? / OFFLINE – DAS LEBEN IST KEIN BONUSLEVEL

    OFFLINE – ARE YOU READY FOR THE NEXT LEVEL? / OFFLINE – DAS LEBEN IST KEIN BONUSLEVEL

  • MUSSA

    MUSSA

  • ADAMA

    ADAMA

  • BABYLON

    BABYLON

  • BOY 7

    BOY 7

  • OTTAAL / THE TRAP

    OTTAAL / THE TRAP

  • EXTRAORDINARY TALES / AUSSERGEWÖHNLICHE GESCHICHTEN

    EXTRAORDINARY TALES / AUSSERGEWÖHNLICHE GESCHICHTEN

  • SPARROWS / SPATZEN

    SPARROWS / SPATZEN

  • EL LABERINTO DEL FAUNO / PAN’S LABYRINTH

    EL LABERINTO DEL FAUNO / PAN’S LABYRINTH

  • VICTORIA

    VICTORIA

  • Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programme 1

    Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programme 1

  • Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 2

    Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 2

  • Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programm 2

    Short and Medium-length Films 13+ Programm 2

  • Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 1

    Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 1

  • Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 3

    Short and Medium-length Films 8+ Programme 3

  • THE HELP

    THE HELP

  • BIRDMAN

    BIRDMAN

  • PHANTOM BOY

    PHANTOM BOY

  • BRAZIL

    BRAZIL

  • NOT WITHOUT US – NICHT OHNE UNS

    NOT WITHOUT US – NICHT OHNE UNS

  • DIE BRÜCKE / THE BRIDGE

    DIE BRÜCKE / THE BRIDGE

  • THE BUTLER

    THE BUTLER

  • THE LAST SIX MONTHS / DAS LETZTE HALBE JAHR

    THE LAST SIX MONTHS / DAS LETZTE HALBE JAHR

  • SAIRAT / WILD

    SAIRAT / WILD