Filmguests

Filmguests

Click here to find all LUCAS-screenings attended by filmguests! (PDF)

MON, 2. OCT

GOING TO SCHOOL

(VILLADS AUS VALBY / VILLADS FRA VALBY)

Guest: Director Frederik Nørgaard

9 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 8+


LA FAMILIA

(DIE FAMILIE)

Guest: Director Gustavo Rondón Córdova

11 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 13+

OSKAR’S AMERICA

(OSKARS AMERIKA)

Guest: Director Torfinn Iversen

2 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 8+


HOUSTON, WE HAVE A PROBLEM!

(HOUSTON, WIR HABEN EIN PROBLEM! / HOUSTON, IMAMO PROBLEM!)

Guest: Director Žiga Virc

6.30 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

Section: YEC


TUE, 3. OCT

CINEMINI

Guests: Tessa van Grafhorst und Remke Oosterhuis vom Taartrovers Film Festival

10 AM/11.30 AM/1.30 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

Section: MINI-programme 1


GILBERT’S GRIM REVENGE

(GILBERTS GRAUSAME RACHE / GILBERTS GRUSOMME HEVN)

Guest: Leading Actor Simon Hobbel Rosendahl

4 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 8+

HOUSTON, WE HAVE A PROBLEM!

(HOUSTON, WIR HABEN EIN PROBLEM! / HOUSTON, IMAMO PROBLEM!)

Guest: Regisseur Žiga Virc

8 PM Caligari FilmBühne, Wiesbaden

Section: goEast präsentiert


WED, 4. OCT

JANUARY

(ANFANG JANUAR/ PRIMERO ENERO)

Guests: Director Darío Mascambroni, Assistant Director Florencia Wehbe, Producer Yanina Moyano

9 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 8+

 

AVA

Guest: Leading Actrice Noée Abita

12 PM, Kino im Hafen 2, Offenbach

feature film competition 13+


GASPING FOR AIR

(123/WAN-TU-TRI (1-2-3)

Guest: Director Carlo Obispo

11 AM, CineStar Metropolis

feature film competition 13+


CHE!

Guest: Director Elsbeth Fraanje

11 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

short film competition 8+ (programme 2)

HELMSMAN

(STEUERMANN / GAMICHI)

Guest: Director Majid Esmaeili, Producer Javad Jafargholizad

08.30 AM, CineStar Metropolis

Wettbewerb Langfilm 13+

THU, 5. OCT

SANDANIMATION

zu Gast: Sandartist Alla Churikova

9 AM, Caligari FilmBühne, Wiesbaden

Section: MINI-programme 3

THE GIRL DOWN LOCH ÄNZI

(DAS MÄDCHEN VOM ÄNZILOCH)

Guest: Director Alice Schmid

10.30 AM, Caligari FilmBühne, Wiesbaden

feature film competition 8+


QUEEN OF NIENDORF

(KÖNIGIN VON NIENDORF)

Guests: Director Joya Thome and Co- Author/Producer Philipp Wunderlich


10 AM, Kino im Hafen 2, Offenbach
9 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 8+


HELMSMAN

(STEUERMANN / GAMICHI)

Guest: Director Majid Esmaeili, Producer Javad Jafargholizad

2 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 13+

THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION

(WER DIE REVOLUTION NICHT BIS ZUM ENDE DURCHZIEHT, SCHAUFELT SEIN EIGENES GRAB / CEUX QUI FONT LES RÉVOLUTIONS À MOITIÉ N’ONT FAIT QUE SE CREUSER UN TOMBEAU)

Guest: Director Mathieu Denis

9 AM, Cinema

feature film competition 13+

 

ETHEL & ERNEST

Guest: Director of Animation Peter Dodd

6.30 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 13+

GASPING FOR AIR

(123/WAN-TU-TRI (1-2-3)

Guest: Director Carlo Obispo

11 AM, CineStar Metropolis

feature film competition 13+


WALLAY

Guests: Director Berni Goldblat and Leading Actor Makan Nathan Diarra

11 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 13+

AVA

Guests: Leading Actrice Noée Abita

9 AM, CineStar Metropolis

feature film competition 13+


FRI, 6. OCT

SANDANIMATION

Guest: Sandartist Alla Churikova

11 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

Section: MINI-programme 3

JANUARY

(ANFANG JANUAR/ PRIMERO ENERO)

Guests: Director Darío Mascambroni, Assistant Director Florencia Wehbe, Producer Yanina Moyano

12.30 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 8+

THE GIRL DOWN LOCH ÄNZI

(DAS MÄDCHEN VOM ÄNZILOCH)

Guest: Director Alice Schmid

11 AM, CineStar Metropolis

feature film competition 8+


CLOSE KNIT

(FAMILIENBANDE / KARERA GA HONKI DE AMU TOKI WA)

Guests: Producer Mayumi Amano

2 PM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 8+


ETHEL & ERNEST

Guest: Director of Animation Peter Dodd

9 AM, Kino des Deutsches Filmmuseums

feature film competition 13+

THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION

(WER DIE REVOLUTION NICHT BIS ZUM ENDE DURCHZIEHT, SCHAUFELT SEIN EIGENES GRAB / CEUX QUI FONT LES RÉVOLUTIONS À MOITIÉ N’ONT FAIT QUE SE CREUSER UN TOMBEAU)

Guest: Director Mathieu Denis

5 PM, Cinema

feature film competition 13+

MR. & MRS. KIM

Guest: Screenwriter Josh Aichenbaum

8 AM, CineStar Metropolis

short film competition 8+ (programme 1)


SWIMMING IN THE DESERT

(SCHWIMMEN IN DER WÜSTE)

Guest: Director Alvaro Ron

8 AM, CineStar Metropolis

short film competition 8+ (programme 1)