Short Film Competition 8+

Short Film Competition 8+

PROGRAMME 1

FRI, 6.10., 8 AM
CineStar Metropolis
OV with German voice-over, recommended for 8+

KOYAA – NAUGHTY TOY CAR / KOYAA – DAS FRECHE SPIELZEUGAUTO / KOYAA – RAZIGRANI AVTOMOBILČEK
SI/HR 2017, D: Kolja Saksida, 3 Min. Animation, without dialogue, released for all ages, recommended for 8+
MR. & MRS. KIM US 2016, D: Jaehuen Chung, 15 Min. Fiction, OV with Eng. ST, released for 6+, recommended for 8+

 

THE BRICKS / BAUSTEINE / KIRPICHI
RU 2017, D: Yekaterina Kireeva, 3 Min.
Animation, without dialigue, released for all ages, recommended for 8+
SWIMMING IN THE DESERT / SCHWIMMEN IN DER WÜSTE
US/ES 2017, D: Alvaro Ron, 18 Min.
Fiction, OV, released for 6+, recommended for 8+

 

DRAWN TO TROUBLE / THEODORS MAGISCHE RACHE / THEODORS MAGISKE REVANSJ
NO 2017, D: Jim Hansen, 17 Min.
Fiction, OV with Eng. ST, released for 6+, recommended for 8+
MANOLO FR 2017, D: Abel Ringot, 12 Min.
Animation, OV with Eng. ST, released for 6+, recommended for 8+
GOLDEN BALL / DER GOLDENE BALL / EL BALÓN DE ORO
MX 2016, D: Martín Gerardo Valverde Watson, 10 Min.
Fiction, OV with Eng. ST, released for 6+, recommended for 8+

PROGRAMME 2

WED, 4.10., 11 AM
Kino des Deutschen Filmmuseums
OV with German voice-over, recommended for 10+

PRIDE & PREJUDICE / STOLZ & VORURTEIL / TROTS & TREITER
NL 2017, D: Mirjam Marks, 18 Min.
Documentary , OV with Eng. ST, released for 0+, recommended for 13+
DREAMS ABOUT MY FATHER / TRÄUME VON MEINEM VATER / DROMEN OVER MIJN VADER
NL 2016, D: Willem Baptist, 16 Min.
Documentary, OV with Eng. ST, released for 6+, recommended for 10+

 

DEAR DAD / LIEBER PAPA / CHER PAPA
BE 2016, D: div. Kinder, 5 Min.
Animation, OV with Eng. ST, released for 6+, recommended for 10+
GOOD LUCK, ORLO! / ALLES GUTE, ORLO! / SREČNO, ORLO!
SI 2016, D: Sara Kern, 14 Min.
Fiction, OV with Eng. ST, released for 6+, recommended for 10+

 

CHE!
NL 2016, D: Elsbeth Fraanje, 14 Min.
Documentary , OV, released for 6+, recommended for 10+