Team 2018

Team

Please find the contact data here.

Organisation:
Deutsches Filminstitut – DIF e.V.
Deutsches Filmmuseum
Schaummainkai 41, 60596 Frankfurt am Main
www.deutsches-filminstitut.de

Festival Director/ Artistic Director: Julia Fleißig

Festival management: Astrid Kasperek

LUCAS Get Involved! Film literacy and school cooperation: Marie Wolters

Consultancy: Christine Kopf

Programming: Julia Fleißig, Astrid Kasperek, Marie Wolters
In collaboration with the cinema department of the Deutsches Filmmuseum (head of dept.: Natascha Gikas) as well as the department Film Literacy and Education, for sections Minis and Classics (head of dept.: Christine Kopf)

Print traffic management and program assistance: Meghann Munro

Selection committee feature film:
Henning Adam, Julia Fleißig, Dr. Carsten Siehl, Stefan Stiletto
Selection committee short film:
Pamela Fischer, Julia Fleißig, Dr. Ursula Vossen
Pre-selection short film:
Jenni Ellwanger, Julia Fleißig, Daniela Fend, Astrid Kasperek, Hanna Krüger, Meghann Munro, Eric Schlegel, Marie Wolters

Guest management: Rebekka Buss, Nikoleta Skrapara

Controlling: Aïssé de Bonneval, Maria Käppele

Press: Anne Kerleau, Frauke Haß (Leitung)

Editoral office: Jenni Ellwanger

Editing: Frauke Haß

Authors: Henning Adam, Susanne Brauer, Amos Borchert, Jenni Ellwanger, Daniela Fend, Julia Fleißig, Pia Garbe, Kerstin Herlt, Astrid Kasperek, Meghann Munro, Julia Pirzer, Erik Schlegel, Dr. Carsten Siehl, Stefan Stiletto, Dr. Sabrina Wagner, Marie Wolters

Assistance: Jacqueline Cyll (Festival management), Pia Garbe (Editoral office), Francie Höhler (Social Media), Martin Klein (Film literacy), Hannah Meckel (Film literacy), Julia Pietsch (Marketing), Alessandra Serlenga (Editoral office), Annabelle Zimmermann (Social Media)

Website: Jacqueline Cyll, Jenni Ellwanger, Pia Garbe, Anne Kerleau, Jürgen Kindlmann, Martin Klein, Alessandra Serlenga

Translation Website: Laura Albermann

Translation dialogue lists: Melanie Aschenbrenner, Caroline Intrup, Natascha Noack, Stephanie Schöberl

Live-Voiceover: Melanie Aschenbrenner, Caroline Intrup, Niels Kaiser, Natascha Noack, Tommy Stärker

Educational material: Antje Knapp, Julia Pirzer, Dr. Carsten Siehl, Laura Zimmermann

Festival trailer: FISCHHALLE · Büro für Gestaltung: Anke Fuchs & Axel Sucrow GbR und sound for picture: Holger Jung

Festival photography: Sabine Imhof, Oliver Leicht, n.n.